Scholarship and Fellowship Recipient List
Bertha Morton Fellowship/Scholarship Recipients
2022-23 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
---|---|
Keely Corder | Biological Sciences |
Adrienne Tauses | Counseling |
Patrick Boise | Economics |
Justine Alberts | Educational Leadership |
Liquin Tang | Educational Leadership |
Emily Nelson | English |
Erin White | English |
Allison Monroe | Environmental Studies |
Mark Kreider | Forest and Conservation Science |
Elizabeth Barrs | History |
Rebecca Durham | Interdisciplinary Studies |
Richard Forbes | Journalism |
Benjamin Mckee | Law |
Denise LaFontaine | Law |
Anastasia Halfpap | Mathematical Sciences |
Reece Brandon | Physical Therapy |
Kelly Davis | Psychology |
Phoebe Bean | Psychology |
Clare Mundy | Public Administration |
Marina Yoshioka | Public Administration |
Alexandria Albers | Public Health |
Chelsea Kuiper | Public Health |
Juthika Thaker | Public Health |
Kourtney Sims | Speech, Language & Pathology |
Jenna Griffin | Speech, Language & Pathology |
Becky Kendall | Toxicology |
Molly McDevitt | Wildlife Biology |
Anna Moeller | Wildlife Biology |
2021-22 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Alex Dreussi (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Public Administration |
Anna Moeller | Wildlife Biology |
Bethany Gorter | Psychology |
Dylan Wright (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Counselor Education |
Ellen Pero | Wildlife Biology |
Emily Anderson | Counselor Education |
Emily Collins | English |
Emma Kiefer | Environmental Studies |
Genna Mashinchi | Psychology |
Haley O'Brien | Anthropology |
Hannah Gibbs (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Theatre |
Jennifer Wall | Wildlife Biology |
Jose Martinez | Math |
Kanbi Knippling | Counselor Education |
Katherine Christison (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Interdisciplinary |
Kinsie Dunham | Psychology |
Kristina Mahagamage (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Media Arts |
Krystin Gehrich | Social Work |
Liqin Tang | Educational Leadership |
Luke White | Biomedical Sciences |
Madaline Cochrane (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Biomedical Sciences |
Nathaniel Stahley (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Social Work |
Noah Goldberg-Jaffe | Law |
Richard White (Confluence Podcast Episode) | English |
Samuel Dunnington | English |
Teigan Avery (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Economics |
Yan Li (Confluence Podcast Episode) | Chemistry |
2020-21Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Ada Smith | Forestry |
Andreas Eleftheriou | Wildlife Biology |
Anthony Lapsansky | Biological Sciences |
Anthony Pavkovich | Journalism |
Arianna Vokos | Counselor Education |
Brittany Katzer | Educational Leadership |
Cali Caughie | Psychology |
Christy Heidema | Physical Therapy |
David Stalling | Creative Writing |
Donovan Bell | Wildlife Biology |
Forrest Graves | Law |
Jadd Davis | Theatre and Dance |
Jake Hansen | Counselor Education |
Jessica Ray | Toxicology |
Julie Ballew | Counselor Education |
Kaitlyn Reintsma | Wildlife Biology |
Kate Kolwicz | Anthropology |
Kyra D. Wolf | Systems Ecology |
Maja Pedersen | Public Health |
Mariah McIntosh | Forestry |
Mason Perry | Geosciences |
Nicholas Coombs | Public Health |
Rebecca Jacobson | Creative Writing |
Renee Lemon | Public Administration |
Romain Boisseau | Biological Sciences |
Sahar Sanavi | Educational Leadership |
Shailee Woodard | Psychology |
Shauni Seccombe | Environmental Studies |
2019-20 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Alanna Shaw | Systems Ecology |
Amanda Barr | Art |
Beatrice Garrard | English |
Brian Tornabene | Wildlife Biology |
Elizabeth Johns | Journalism |
Elizabeth Williams | Publich Health |
Helen Russette | Publich Health |
Holly Nesbitt | Forestry |
Jacob Bloch | Psychology |
James Brennan | Psychology |
James Mouton | Division of Biological Sciences |
Jennifer Feltner | Wildlife Biology |
John Bromley | Media Arts |
Kelly Schirmann | English |
Kyle Roberts | Public Administration |
Linus Chan | Psychology |
Mallory Scharf | Environmental Studies |
Mariah McIntosh | Forestry |
Michaela Shifley | Anthropology |
Michele Scotti | Public Administration |
Michelle Nemetchek | Biochemistry and Biophysics |
Mitchell_WerBell | Law |
Natalie Elliott | English |
Olivia Holter | Psychology |
Riley Wavra | Law |
Sanober Mirza | Forestry |
Sarah Sells | Wildlife Biology |
Shalomita Kristanugraha | Philosophy |
Vanessa Selimovic | Chemistry |
Xiaobo Wang | Division of Biological Sciences |
Erika Berglund | Environmental Studies |
Jenna Griffin | Speech Language Pathology |
Amanda Williams | Anthropology |
Maria Stager | Division of Biological Sciences |
2018-19 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Alisha Johnson | |
Ariel Goodman | |
Brianna Rick | |
Casey Massena | Chemistry |
Casey Schachner | |
Catherine DeMets | |
Christopher Armatas | |
Edith Gillette | |
Ellen Knappe | |
Fred Benham | |
Joanna Kreitinger | |
Jordan Chesnut | |
Kaitlyn Ahlers | |
Leila Cooper | |
Melissa Peterson | |
Meredith Repke | |
Nicole Attenberry | |
Nora Ruth Saks | |
Olga Kreimer | |
Peter Metcalf | |
Priyadarshani Loess | |
Ricela Feliciano-Semidei | |
Vanessa Selimovic | Chemistry |
2017-18 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Abigail Marshall | Forestry |
Adam Mitchell | Wildlife Biology |
Alexander Kumar | Wildlife Biology |
Anne Harney | Environmental Studies |
Anne Yoncha | Art |
Ashley Hampton | Anthropology |
Barry Maxwell | English |
Bonnie Bishop | Health and Human Performance |
Brandon Stewart | Psychology |
Dana Fitz Gale | Teaching & Learning |
Daniel Decato | Chemistry |
Emmanuella Datu | Teaching & Learning |
Eric Palm | Wildlife Biology |
Hana Shewamoltot Meshesha | Counselor Education |
Ivie English | Psychology |
Jennifer Closson | Teaching & Learning |
Jenny Montgomery | English |
Jenny Sheets | English |
Jill Farnsworth | Neuroscience |
Jim Reed | Biological Sciences |
Kindle Lewis | Counselor Education |
Laura Lovo | Media Arts |
Maja Pedersen | Public Health |
Mary Ellis | Environmental Studies |
Matt Campbell | Biological Sciences |
Matthew Jones | Biological Sciences |
Nicholas Coombs | Public Health |
Oak Reed | Psychology |
Omid Khormali | Math |
Robin Walter | English |
Rose Bear Don't Walk | Environmental Studies |
Selena Hill | Counselor Education |
Sofia Reis | Education Leadership |
Zahra Mahdieh | Materials Science |
Besancon Scholarship
2022-2023 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Becky Kendall | Toxicology |
2021-2022 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Mariah Rayl | Biochemistry & Biophysics |
2020-21 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Michelle Nemetchek | Biochemistry and Biophysics |
Christina Gates | Medical Chemistry |
2019-20 Recipient
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Vanessa Selimovic | Chemistry |
2018-19 Recipient
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Daniel Decato | Chemistry |
2017-18 Recipient
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Erik Johnston | Materials Science |
Stella Duncan Memorial Fellowship
2022-23 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Aaron Held | Cellular, Molecular & Microbial Biology |
2021-22 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Nirvan Rouzbeh |
Neuroscience |
2020-21 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Miyuki Hayashi | Biochemistry |
Jessica Ray | Toxicology |
2019-20 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Dustin Becht | Biochemistry |
2018-19 Recipients
Graduate Student Recipient |
Graduate Program |
Jill Farnsworth | Neuroscience |