IT staff directory by department

View IT staff alphabetically

Chief Information Officer

Zach Rossmiller

Zach Rossmiller

Executive Director, Cyberinfrastructure

Cyber-Infrastructure

Michael Bloom

Michael Bloom

Network & Telecom Manager

Adam Carroll

Adam Carroll

Presentation Equipment/Production Supervisor

Scott Christensen

Scott Christensen

Multimedia Classroom Support Technician

John Ewan

John Ewan

Network Engineer

Dan Grogan

Dan Grogan

Network Support Technician

Reda Haddouch

Reda Haddouch

Senior Enterprise Systems Engineer

Scott Holgate

Scott Holgate

Director of Project Management

Shayne Johnson

Shayne Johnson

Systems Administrator

Dave Kaufman

Dave Kaufman

Telecom Network Specialist

David Opitz

David Opitz

Classroom Technician

Marvin Paulson

Marvin Paulson

UC/Todd Support

Soli Ramsdell

Soli Ramsdell

Network Support Technician

Jon Robinson

Jon Robinson

Information Systems Support Specialist

Zach Rossmiller

Zach Rossmiller

Executive Director, Cyberinfrastructure

Norman Singley

Norman Singley

Enterprise Systems Engineer

Dick Thompson

Dick Thompson

Senior Enterprise Network Engineer

Josh Truitt

Josh Truitt

Network Engineer

Chris Young

Chris Young

Telecom Network Specialist

Enterprise Technologies

Dan Bowling

Dan Bowling

Web Technology Manager

Annie Burgad

Annie Burgad

Senior Programmer/Analyst

Corey Cardoza

Corey Cardoza

Executive Director, Enterprise Technologies

Sean Carlson

Sean Carlson

Database Administrator

Michael Faris

Michael Faris

Database Administrator

Jordyn Greenwood

Jordyn Greenwood

Programmer/Analyst

Judy Grenfell

Judy Grenfell

Production Control Specialist

Mark Lannen

Mark Lannen

Web Support Specialist

Mac McComas

Mac McComas

Managing Analyst

Ty Miller

Ty Miller

Programmer/Analyst

Karen Moore

Karen Moore

Banner Coordinator/Project Management

Jackson Moua

Jackson Moua

Programmer/Analyst

Erin Nelson

Erin Nelson

Computer Systems Analyst

Manu Samuela

Manu Samuela

Managing Systems Analyst

Eric Seyden

Eric Seyden

Senior Web Applications Developer

Travis Tolzien

Travis Tolzien

Network Administrator

Gary Trethewey

Gary Trethewey

Executive Director

Greg Wickes

Greg Wickes

Manager, Database Services

IT Security

Adrian Irish

Adrian Irish

IT Security Officer

Josh O'Dowd

Josh O'Dowd

Software Systems Engineer II

Accessible Technology Services

Kathy Garramone

Kathy Garramone

Manager, Software Licensing and Accessible Technology

Timothy Mc Henry

Timothy Mc Henry

Assistive Technology Specialist

Brenda Miller

Brenda Miller

Alternative Formats Specialist

Jolynn Page

Jolynn Page

Accessibility Specialist

Client Experience

Katherine Ayers

Katherine Ayers

UM IT Technical Services Manager

Lorrie DeYott

Lorrie DeYott

Client Support Specialist

Antony Jo

Antony Jo

Systems Engineer

Alex Karklins

Alex Karklins

IT Applications Administrator

Naomi Langston

Naomi Langston

Computer Support Specialist & System Administrator

Jesse Neidigh

Jesse Neidigh

Executive Director of Client Experience

Suzanne Purdum

Suzanne Purdum

Computer Support Technician

Jared Sheffield

Jared Sheffield

Technology Manager

Bradly Shoen

Bradly Shoen

Network Computer Systems Administrator I

Colton Wedding

Colton Wedding

UM IT Technical Services Manager

UM IT Help TECs

Nathan Burkhart

Nathan Burkhart

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Samuel Clement

Samuel Clement

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Shea Gerard

Shea Gerard

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Max Gibson

Max Gibson

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Stormy Hack

Stormy Hack

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Sela Hardy

Sela Hardy

UM IT TEC Coordinator

Caroline Kiemele

Caroline Kiemele

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Stanley Kipp

Stanley Kipp

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Mollie Lebel

Mollie Lebel

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Matthew Meidl

Matthew Meidl

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Jimmy Painter

Jimmy Painter

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Jace Reddick

Jace Reddick

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Max Riedl

Max Riedl

TEC, Moodle Specialist

Alexander Spaulding

Alexander Spaulding

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Taylor Toepke

Taylor Toepke

UM IT TEC Coordinator

Aaron Wisher

Aaron Wisher

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Fiscal and Personnel Management

Alleshen Hamilton

Alleshen Hamilton

Receptionist

Technology Facilitator

Jay Michalik

Jay Michalik

Technology Facilitator

Strategy and Governance

Gordy Pace

Gordy Pace

Director of Strategy and Governance | Professional Education Coordinator & MPA Adjunct