Merit & Outstanding Performance Awards 2020

Alexander Blewett III School of Law

Jon Byington, Merit Award

Andrew King-Ries, Merit Award

Sam Panarella, Merit Award

College of the Arts & Media

Jason Begay, School of Journalism, Merit Award

Alessia Carpoca, School of Theatre & Dance, Merit Award

David Cody, School of Music, Merit Award

Nancy Cooper, School of Music, Outstanding Performance Award

Elizabeth Dove, School of Visual & Media Arts, Merit Award

Denise Dowling, School of Journalism, Merit Award

Joe Eaton, School of Journalism, Merit Award

Matthew Hamon, School of Visual & Media Arts, Merit Award

Christopher Kirkpatrick, School of Music, Merit Award

Michael Legg, School of Theatre & Dance, Merit Award

Paula Niccum, School of Theatre & Dance, Outstanding Performance Award

James Randall, School of Music, Merit Award

Greg Twigg, School of Visual & Media Arts, Merit Award

College of Business

Shawn Clouse, Department of Management Information Systems, Merit Award

Keith Jakob, Department of Accounting & Finance, Merit Award

Clayton Looney, Department of Management Information Systems, Merit Award

Michael Morelli, Department of Management and Marketing, Outstanding Performance Award

Nader Shooshtari, Department of Management & Marketing, Merit Award

College of Health

Helene Bazin-Lee, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Research Merit Award

Hayley Blackburn, Department of Pharmacy Practice, Merit Award

Richard Bridges, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award

Ginger Collins, School of Speech, Language, Hearing, and Occupational Sciences, Merit Award

Deanna Cooper, School of Social Work, Outstanding Performance Award

John Gerdes, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Research Merit Award

Kasper Hansen, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award

Erin Landguth, School of Public and Community Health Sciences, Merit Award

Nick Natale, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award

Curtis Noonan, School of Public and Community Health Sciences, Merit Award

Elizabeth Putnam, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award

John Quindry, School of Integrative Physiology & Athletic Training, Merit Award

Monica Serban, Department of Biomedical & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Merit Award

Laurie Slovarp, School of Speech, Language, Hearing, and Occupational Sciences, Merit Award

Cherith Smith, Department of Pharmacy Practice, Research Merit Award

Andrea Stierle, Department of Biomedical and Pharmaceutical Sciences, Research Merit Award

Katharina Werner, School of Social Work, Outstanding Performance Award

Richard Willy, School of Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Sciences, Merit Award

College of Humanities & Sciences

Earle Adams, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry, Outstanding Performance Award

Michihiro Ama, Department of World Languages and Cultures, Merit Award

Claire Arcenas, Department of History, Merit Award

Robert Baker, Department of English, Merit Award

David Beck, Department of Native American Studies, Merit Award

Jedediah Brodie, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Brandon Cooper, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Jim Elser, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Lauren Fern, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Outstanding Performance Award

Elizabeth Gillaspy, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award

Brady Harrison, Department of English, Merit Award

Jesse Hay, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Elizabeth Hubble, Department of World Languages and Cultures, Outstanding Performance Award

Nathan Insel, Department of Psychology, Merit Award

Joel Iverson, Department of Communication Studies, Merit Award

Anya Jabour, Department of History, Merit Award

Jesse Johnson, Department of Computer Science, Merit Award

Leonid Kalachev, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award

Derek Kellenberg, Department of Economics, Merit Award

Ashby Kinch, Department of English, Merit Award

Laura Kirsch, Department of Psychology, Outstanding Performance Award

Rosalyn LaPier, Environmental Studies Program, Merit Award

Greg Larson, Department of Communication Studies, Merit Award

Winsor Lowe, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Douglas MacDonald, Department of Anthropology, Merit Award

John McCutcheon, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Kimber McKay, Department of Anthropology, Merit Award

Tung-Chung Mou, Division of Biological Sciences, Research Merit Award

Frederick Peck, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Merit Award

Anna Prentiss, Department of Anthropology, Merit Award

Nigel Priestly, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry, Merit Award

Daisy Rooks, Department of Sociology, Merit Award

Kendal Ryter, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry, Research Merit Award

Anna Sala, Division of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Robert Saldin, Department of Political Science, Merit Award

Eric Schluessel, Department of History, Merit Award

Patrick Secor, Divison of Biological Sciences, Merit Award

Oliver Serang, Department of Computer Science, Merit Award

Ruth Vanita, Department of English, Merit Award

Andrew Wilcox, Department of Geosciences, Merit Award

Robert Yokelson, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry, Research Merit Award

Maureen & Mike Mansfield Library

Donna McCrea, Merit Award

Wendy Walker, Merit Award

Missoula College

Linda Barnes, Department of Health Professions, Merit Award

Jill Davis, Department of Health Professions, Merit Award

Aimee Elliott, Department of Business Technology, Merit Award

John Freer, Department of Industrial Technology, Merit Award

Phyllis J. Washington College of Education

Kate Brayko, Department of Teaching & Learning, Merit Award

Fletcher Brown, Department of Teaching & Learning, Merit Award

Veronica Johnson, Department of Counseling, Merit Award

Patty Kero, Department of Educational Leadership, Merit Award

William McCaw, Department of Educational Leadership, Merit Award

Bonnie Spence, Department of Teaching & Learning, Outstanding Performance Award

Jingjing Sun, Department of Teaching & Learning, Merit Award

W.A. Franke College of Forestry & Conservation

Brady Allred, Department of Forest Management, Merit Award

Jill Belsky, Department of Society & Conservation, Merit Award

Chad Bishop, Department of Ecosystem & Conservation Sciences, Merit Award

Brian Chaffin, Department of Society & Conservation, Merit Award

Solomon Dobrowski, Department of Forest Management, Merit Award

Philip Higuera, Department of Ecosystem & Conservation Sciences, Merit Award

Angela Luis, Department of Ecosystem & Conservation Sciences, Merit Award

Alexander Metcalf, Department of Society & Conservation, Merit Award

Joshua Millspaugh, Department of Ecosystem & Conservation Sciences, Merit Award

Cara Nelson, Department of Ecosystem & Conservation Sciences, Merit Award

Martin Nie, Department of Society & Conservation, Merit Award