Red Line: Lewis & Clark
Red Line runs Monday through Friday, every 20 minutes. Service begins at 7:16 am at the Lewis & Clark Villages transfer center. The last bus to Lewis & Clark leaves the UM Transit Hub at 8:08 and arrives at L&C at 8:16 pm. Service ends at 8:28 at the UM Transit Hub, where the Red Line changes to the Gold Line.
Need weekend service? Check out Mountain Line's Route 1 and Route 12.
Depart
Lewis & Clark |
Depart UM
Transit Hub (Music)
|
Arrive
Lewis & Clark
|
---|---|---|
From 7:16 am to 8:16 pm, buses arrive at Lewis & Clark every 20 minutes. | ||
7:16 am |
7:28 am
|
7:36 am |
:36
|
:48
|
:56
|
:56
|
:08
|
:16
|
8:16 pm | 8:28 pm (ends) | N/A |