At-a-Glance Schedule

Spring 2019

Monday Schedule

Time Class
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Evidence  -  Ford 201
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Clinics
9:00 - 10:00 a.m. Law Firms: Theory & Practice - Capulong 101
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Evidence - Ford 201
10:10 - 11:10 a.m. Juvenile Justice - King-Ries 219
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Bankruptcy - Byington 215
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Products Liability - Bishop 203
10:30 - 11:50 a.m. Civil Procedure - Cowie 101
1:10 - 2:10 p.m. Federal Courts - Gross 203
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Crim Pro: Investigative - King-Ries 201
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Business Organizations - Gagliardi 101
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Intro to Enviro Law - Bryan 215
2:50 - 3:50 p.m. Conflicts of Law - Ford 161
2:50 - 3:50 p.m. Real Estate Trans - Byington 101
2:50 - 4:20 p.m. Tribal Courts / Tribal Law - M Smith 219
2:50 - 4:20 p.m. Wildlife Law - Zellmer 313
2:50 - 4:50 p.m. Adv. Legal Research for Acad Writing - Gordon Sterling 174
4:30 - 6:30 p.m. Law Practice Management - Panarella 215
6:40 - 8:40 p.m. Law & Lit - King-Ries 174 (meets 1/14, 2/4, 3/11, 4/1, 4/15, 4/22)

Tuesday Schedule

Time Class
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Preparing for the Bar Exam - Weaver, Brennan and Juras 219
9:00 - 10:20 a.m. Property - C Smith 101
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Taxation of Estates & Gifts - Gagliardi 215
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. MT Constitutional Law - Johnstone 161
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. American Indian Natural Resources - Mills 201
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Professional Responsibility - Gross 203
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Academic Success Program - Weaver 215
12:30 - 2:40 p.m. Partnership Tax - Browde 214 (class ends 2/21)
1:10 - 2:10 p.m. Legal Writing, section 1 - Howell 215
1:10 - 2:10 p.m. Legal Writing, section 2 - Wandler 203
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Professional Responsibility - Gross 219
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Land Use & Environment - Bryan 161, 214
2:20 - 3:20 p.m. Legal Writing, section 3 - Howell 215
2:20 - 3:20 p.m. Legal Writing, section 4 - Wandler 203
2:50 - 5:50 p.m. Renewable Energy & Climate Change Law - Panarella 174
2:50 - 5:50 p.m. Advanced Constitutional Law - Johnstone 201

Wednesday Schedule

Time Class
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Evidence  -  Ford 201
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Clinics
9:00 - 10:00 a.m. Law Firms: Theory & Practice - Capulong 101
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Evidence - Ford 201
10:10 - 11:10 a.m. Juvenile Justice - King-Ries 219
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Bankruptcy - Byington 215
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Products Liability - Bishop 203
10:30 - 11:50 a.m. Civil Procedure - Cowie 101
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Academic Success Program - Weaver 203
1:10 - 2:10 p.m. Federal Courts - Gross 203
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Crim Pro: Investigative - King-Ries 201
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Business Organizations - Gagliardi 101
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Intro to Enviro Law - Bryan 215
2:50 - 3:50 p.m. Conflicts of Law - Ford 161
2:50 - 3:50 p.m. Real Estate Trans - Byington 101
2:50 - 4:20 p.m. Tribal Courts / Tribal Law - M Smith 219
2:50 - 4:20 p.m. Wildlife Law - Zellmer 313
2:50 - 4:50 p.m. Adv. IP - C Smith 214
4:30 - 6:30 p.m. Negotiations - Kirgis 019

Thursday Schedule

Time Class
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Preparing for the Bar Exam - Weaver, Brennan and Juras 219
9:00 - 10:00 a.m. LF: Theory & Practice - Capulong 101
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Taxation of Estates & Gifts - Gagliardi 215
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. MT Constitutional Law - Johnstone 161
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. American Indian Natural Resources - Mills 201
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Professional Responsibility - Gross 203
12:30 - 2:40 p.m. Partnership Tax - Browde 214 (class ends 2/21)
1:10 - 2:10 p.m. Legal Writing, section 1 - Howell 215
1:10 - 2:10 p.m. Legal Writing, section 2 - Wandler 203
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Professional Responsibility - Gross 219
1:10 - 2:40 p.m. Land Use & Environment - Bryan 161, 214
2:20 - 3:20 p.m. Legal Writing, section 3 - Howell 215
2:20 - 3:20 p.m. Legal Writing, section 4 - Wandler 203
2:50 - 4:50 p.m. Animal Law - Gordon Sterling 174
2:50 - 4:50 p.m. Federal Habeas Corpus - Hartigan 101

Friday Schedule

Time Class
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Trial Practice - Holland 201
8:30 - 10:00 a.m. Clinics
9:00 - 10:20 a.m. Property - C Smith 101
10:10 - 11:40 a.m. Clinics
10:30 - 11:50 a.m. Civil Procedure - Cowie 101
10:40 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. Trial Practice - Holland 201
12:30 - 2:30 p.m. Law Firms