Accessible Navigation.

Departmental Assignments

When preparing a proposal for external funding, rely on your proposal development team:   

ORSP Pre / Post contact information and photos

Refer to the UM Web Directory for Departmental Research Administrator (DRA) contact information

Code Department Name Org # Pre-Award Post-Award DRA
A&F Administration and Finance 321100 Conley Martin Barb Denman
AAS African American Studies 332525 Coslet Price Diane Rapp / Jodi Todd
ANCR Animal Care 361400 Coslet Rasmussen Sheila Hoffland
ANTH Anthropology  332520 Scott Price Rehanna Olson / Jodi Todd
ART Art 334120 Lawson Lawson Janis Davis
ASUM ASUM Transportation 342550 Scott Hunter Marlene Hendrickson
CAS Arts & Sciences/Dean, College of 332510 Conley Price Dani McLaughlin
BSTN Biological Station-Research 362200 Conley Hunter Judy Maseman / Sue Gillespie
BMED Biomedical/Pharmaceutical Sciences 336520 Coslet Rasmussen Kate Pennacchio / Tim Edwards
CBSD Biomolecular Structure/Dynamics 368200 Wills Wills Heidi Boggs
BIOT Biotechnology Center 366100 Conley Martin Heidi Casquilho-Gray
BCOL Bitterroot College Program 331701 Conley Hunter Patty Skinner
BMC Broadcast Media Administration 352100 Scott Hunter Sue Ginn
BBER Bureau of Business and Econ Research 338510 Conley Martin Debora Simmons
BUS Business/Dean, School of 333100 Conley Martin Kathleen White
MTCC Campus Compact 311200 Wills Wills Josh Vanek
CREC Campus Rec Administration 347510 Scott Hunter Kevin Verlanic
CARS Career Services 343110 Scott Price Willard Ramsey
CBBS CBSD - Biological Sciences 368230

Wills

Wills Teri Daniels / Heidi Boggs
CBPH CBSD - Biomedical Sciences 368250 Wills Wills Kate Pennacchio / Heidi Boggs
CBCH CBSD - Chemistry 368240 Wills Wills Barbara Ensor / Heidi Boggs
CEHS Center Environmental Health Sciences 336522 Haisch Haisch Paulette Jones / Tim Edwards
ETH Center for Ethics 332670 Scott Scott Dane Scott
CHEM Chemistry 332530 Lawson Lawson Barbara Ensor
COMM Communication Studies  332620 Scott Price Jodi Todd
CSD Communicative Sciences & Disorders 333580 Conley Price Cyndi Stary
CSCI Computer Science 332540 Conley Martin Robyn Berg
COED Counselor Education 333590 Scott Price Jamie Boschee / Emmy Graybeal
CRSS Ctr Riverine Science/Stream Renatr 332595 Rasmussen Rasmussen Christine Foster
CSFN Ctr Structural/Functl Neuroscience 336524 Coslet Rasmussen Kate Pennacchio
C&I Curriculum & Instruction 333530 Scott Price Matt House / Patty Angen
DHC Davidson Honors College 338100 Scott Scott Karen Kaley
DSVC Disability Services 341130 Scott Martin Amy Capolupo
DBS Division of Biological Sciences 332770 Haisch Haisch Teri Daniels
DBS Division of Biological Sciences - Holben 332770 Rasmussen Rasmussen Teri Daniels
DBS Division of Biological Sciences - Hutto  332770 Rasmussen Rasmussen Teri Daniels
DBS Division of Biological Sciences - Kukuk  332770 Rasmussen Rasmussen Teri Daniels
ECON Economics 332550 Scott Price Jodi Todd
EDL Edcuational Leadership 333520 Scott Price Patty Anglen
EDUC Education/Dean, School of 333510 Scott Price Peter Knox /Patty Anglen
IERS Educational Research & Svc 333560 Scott Hunter Leona Hastings / Patty Anglen
ENGL English 332560 Scott Price Nathan Yrizarry / Jodi Todd
EVST Environmental Studies 332760 Lawson Lawson Julie Tompkins
FAC Facilities Service/Administration 323110 Conley Martin Casy Gladwin
FSS Foreign Student Services 341120 Scott Martin Becky Maier
AVSC Forestry - Avian Science Center 334524 Rasmussen Rasmussen Lisa Arends
FIRE Forestry - Fire Center 334521 Lawson Lawson Jami Sindelar / Lisa Arends
GBRP Forestry - Grizzly Bear Recovery Pgm 334523 Lawson Lawson Kate Smith / Lisa Arends
NTSG Forestry - NTSG 334522 Lawson Lawson Youngee Cho / Lisa Arends
FOR Forestry & Conservation, College of 334520 Plute Plute Lisa Arends
GEOG Geography 332580 Person Person Nancy Forman-Ebel
GEOL Geosciences (Geology) 332590 Rasmussen Rasmussen Christine Foster
GRAD Graduate School Administration 361310 Scott Hunter Kelly Speer
HHP Health & Human Performance 333540 Lawson Lawson Chris Riley
HSA Health Service Administration 346110 Conley Price Rick Curtis
HIST History 332600 Coslet Price Diane Rapp / Jodi Todd
HRS Human Resources 322300 Coslet Coslet Shelley Hiniker
IT Information Technology Admin 351100 Conley Hunter Valerie Crepeau
IMS Instructional Media Services 336110 Conley Hunter Valerie Crepeau
OIP International Programs Administration 364100 Coslet Hunter Nancy Gass / Brian Lofink
IS Internship Services Contracts 337192 Scott Price Joann Kregosky
JOUR Journalism/Dean, School of 335110 Scott Price Kathleen Whetzel
LAW Law, School of 335520 Scott Martin Rebecca Garner
LC Legal Counsel 316100 Conley Hunter Laura Berkhouse
MANS Mansfield Center Administration 331510 Coslet Hunter Beth Diettert
MANS Mansfield Ctr - Defense Critical Lang 331510 Coslet Hunter Chelsey Porter
LIBR Mansfield Library 336120 Scott Hunter Julia Ludlow
MATH Mathematics 332640 Scott Price Michelle Johnsen
MART Media Arts 334160 Scott Scott Sandy Sprague
COT Missoula College 332100 Conley Hunter Debie Schmidt
LANG Modern/Classical Languages/Literature 332570 Scott Price Karen Blazevich / Jodi Todd
MDA Montana Digital Academy 333585 Scott Price Mary Ellen Currie / Patty Anglen
MFAR Montana Museum of Art & Culture 334195 Scott Hunter Shawn Whitworth
WTC Montana World Trade Center 365100 Conley Hunter Alyce Krantz
MBC MT Business Connection (Acctg & Fin) 333110 Conley Martin Susan Cundiff
MCWR MT Coop Wildlife Research Unit  361600 Person Person Tina Anderson
MNHP MT Natural Heritage Program 368100 Wills Wills Darlene Patzer
MUS Music 334140 Conley Martin Rayleen Hicks
NAS Native American Studies 332660 Coslet Coslet Jodi Todd
EPSC NSF-EPSCoR 361900 Wills Wills Rhonda Stoddard
CRMW O'Conner Ctr for Rocky Mtn West 363100 Lawson Lawson Jeannie Thompson
OCE Office for Civic Engagement 338200 Wills Wills Laura Fellin / Andrea Vernon
PHPR Pharmacy Practice 336540 Person Person Shannon Sivertsen / Tim Edwards
PHIL Philosophy 332680 Scott Price Laura Jones Lofink / Jodi Todd
P-TH Physical Therapy/Rehab Sci, School of 336530 Coslet Coslet Heather Mincey / Tim Edwards
PHYS Physics & Astronomy 332690 Conley Martin Jaylene Naylor
PSCI Political Science 332700 Scott Price Karen Boice / Jodi Todd
PRES President's Office 311100 Scott Hunter Rebecca Power
PROV Provost's Office 331010 Scott Hunter Nancy Richardson
PSYC Psychology 332710 Scott Price Teri Lerch
PCHS Public & Com Health Sciences, School of 336560 Coslet Rasmussen Tracy Jones / Tim Edwards
PSA Public Safety Administration 323310 Conley Hunter Shelley Harshbarger
R-TV Radio - TV 335130 Coslet Coslet Wanda LaCroix
CNREP Res Admin - Ctr Nat Res & Env Policy 361110 Rasmussen Rasmussen Jeannie Thompson
READ Research Administration 361110 Person Person Sheila Hoffland
RESD Research Development 361120 Person Person Sheila Hoffland
MUAR Rural Institute on Disabilities 367100 Conley Martin Joyce Davis-Wurster
SELL School of Extend & Lifelong Learning 337110 Scott Hunter Deb Graham
PHAR Skaggs School of Pharmacy 336510 Coslet Rasmussen Tim Edwards
SOCW Social Work, School of 332730 Conley Martin Heidi Holzer / Tim Edwards
SOC Sociology 332740 Scott Scott Adelle Mackey / Jodi Todd
SPAL Spatial Analysis Lab 368110 Wills Wills Darlene Patzer
DRAMA Theater & Dance 334130 Lawson Lawson Kristen Towgood / Jason McDaniel
TRIO TRIO Student Support Services 331152 Coslet Price Peter Donaldson
UREL University Relations Administration 314100 Conley Hunter Jenna Kyle-Krantz
UPBD Upward Bound 331150 Coslet Price Peter Donaldson
FNAR Visual & Performing Arts/Dean 334110 Scott Price Jill Johns
FOR Wildlife Biology 334530 Plute Plute Lisa Arends
WS Women's Studies 332720 Scott Price Jamie Boschee / Jodi Todd