UM IT Staff Directory

Chief Information Officer

Zach Rossmiller

Zach Rossmiller

AVP/Chief Information Officer

IT Security

Amy Butler

Amy Butler

Identity Management Analyst

Adrian Irish

Adrian Irish

IT Security Officer

Jonathan Neff

Jonathan Neff

Acting Chief Information Security Officer

Josh O'Dowd

Josh O'Dowd

Software Systems Engineer II

Client Experience

 Couso

Couso

Computer Support Specialist I

Lorrie DeYott

Lorrie DeYott

Computer Support Specialist III

Tyler Gillespie

Tyler Gillespie

UM IT Technical Services Manager

Derek Hickman

Derek Hickman

Technical Services Manager

Antony Jo

Antony Jo

Systems Engineer

Alex Karklins

Alex Karklins

IT Applications Administrator

Morgan Landais

Morgan Landais

UM IT Computer Support Specialist

Jesse Neidigh

Jesse Neidigh

Executive Director of Client Experience

Brandon Norton

Brandon Norton

Computer Support Specialist

Suzanne Purdum

Suzanne Purdum

Computer Support Technician

Jace Reddick

Jace Reddick

Computer Support Specialist I

Bradly Shoen

Bradly Shoen

Network Computer Systems Administrator I

Travis Tolzien

Travis Tolzien

Network Administrator

Joshua Tucker

Joshua Tucker

UM IT Technical Services Manager

UM IT Help TECs

Nathan Burkhart

Nathan Burkhart

UM IT Technology Educator Consultant (TEC)

Aidan Courtney

Aidan Courtney

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Tyler Duncan

Tyler Duncan

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Timothy Garner

Timothy Garner

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Hannah Hall

Hannah Hall

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Thomas Helgerson

Thomas Helgerson

Technology Educator & Consultant

Christian Jones

Christian Jones

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Aaron Knowlton

Aaron Knowlton

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Jimmy Painter

Jimmy Painter

Junior System Administrator

Colin Rucker

Colin Rucker

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Gabe Semenza

Gabe Semenza

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Abby Vannortwick

Abby Vannortwick

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Charles Werk

Charles Werk

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Dillon Wilcox

Dillon Wilcox

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Katerina Zeise

Katerina Zeise

UM IT Technology Educator and Consultant

Accessible Technology Services

Kathy Garramone

Kathy Garramone

Manager of Software Licensing and Accessible Technology

Timothy Mc Henry

Timothy Mc Henry

Assistive Technology Specialist

Brenda Miller

Brenda Miller

Alternative Formats Specialist

Jolynn Page

Jolynn Page

Accessibility Specialist

Cyber-Infrastructure

Michael Bloom

Michael Bloom

Manager of Network & Telecommunications

Adam Carroll

Adam Carroll

Presentation Equipment/Production Supervisor

Scott Christensen

Scott Christensen

Multimedia Classroom Support Technician

Kit Edington

Kit Edington

IT Project Manager

John Ewan

John Ewan

Network Engineer

Dan Grogan

Dan Grogan

Network Support Technician

Reda Haddouch

Reda Haddouch

Senior Enterprise Systems Engineer

Scott Holgate

Scott Holgate

Executive Director of Cyberinfrastructure

Shayne Johnson

Shayne Johnson

Linux Systems Administrator

Dave Kaufman

Dave Kaufman

Telecom Network Specialist

David Opitz

David Opitz

Classroom Technology Technician

Jon Robinson

Jon Robinson

Linux Systems Administrator

Norman Singley

Norman Singley

Enterprise Systems Engineer

Ryan Snyder

Ryan Snyder

Linux Systems Administrator

Dick Thompson

Dick Thompson

Senior Enterprise Network Engineer

Josh Truitt

Josh Truitt

Network Engineer

Chris Young

Chris Young

Telecom Network Specialist

Enterprise Technologies

Sarah Brethauer

Sarah Brethauer

Business Analyst

Annie Burgad

Annie Burgad

Senior Programmer Analyst

Corey Cardoza

Corey Cardoza

Deputy CIO, Enterprise & Strategic Technology

Sean Carlson

Sean Carlson

Database Administrator

Michael Faris

Michael Faris

Database Administrator

Michael Gaab

Michael Gaab

LMS Administrator

Judy Grenfell

Judy Grenfell

Production Control Specialist

Benjamin Kinder

Benjamin Kinder

Web App Developer

Mark Lannen

Mark Lannen

Web Support Specialist

Mac McComas

Mac McComas

Manager of ERP Application Development

Ty Miller

Ty Miller

Programmer Analyst

Karen Moore

Karen Moore

Banner Coordinator/Project Management

Jackson Moua

Jackson Moua

Programmer Analyst

Leia Plaza

Leia Plaza

System Analyst I

Manu Samuela

Manu Samuela

Manager of Business Systems

Brady Schwertfeger

Brady Schwertfeger

LMS Administrator

Eric Seyden

Eric Seyden

Senior Web Applications Developer

Jared Sheffield

Jared Sheffield

Manager of Enrollment Technology & Analytics

Jordyn Smith

Jordyn Smith

Programmer Analyst

Hannah Spadafora

Hannah Spadafora

CRM Analyst

Gary Trethewey

Gary Trethewey

Manager of Enterprise Information Systems

Greg Wickes

Greg Wickes

Manager, Database Services